Committees Past and Present


Committee of 2016-2017:
El Presidenté
Jason Garde
Writer of Things (Secretary)
Alister James
CCG Officer
Ashley Carstairs
Vice President
Luke Stacey
God of sexy events
Felix de Neve
Treasurer
Tomas Marchington
Webmaster
Alex Zimmerman

Committee of 2015-2016:
President
Michael Clarke
Vice President
Luke Stacey
Secretary
Tomas Marchington
Dragon of the Hoard(Treasurer)
Ka-Ming Liu
Commander of CCGs
Nicholas Huxtable
Webmaster
David Young

Committee of 2014-2015:
Master of Puppets
Gereon Kaiping
Commander of CCGs
Nicholas Huxtable
President of Vice
Leo Allen
Secretary
Michael Clarke
Royal Minty
Drew Morton
Events Wizard
Ben Hall
Master of the Web
David Young

Committee of 2013-2014:
Cat–Herder in Chief
Alex Hilton
Jedi of Characters
Gereon Kaiping
Vice Mine Turtle
Evie Downer
Keeper of the Hoard
Tom Loades
The Events Nixie
Amber Coste
Master of the Web
David Young
Card Games Liason Officer
Richard Adams

Committee of 2012-2013:
President
Roanne Hyde
Vice President
Alex Hilton
Treasurer
Tom Loades
Mistress of Letters
Abby Pardoe
Webmaster
Richard Kille
Events Fairy
Nick Vessey

Committee of 2011-2012:
Our Glorious Leader
Kirsty March
Vice President
Roanne Hyde
Official Embezzler
Chris “Minty” Mintram
Mistress of Letters
Abby Pardoe
Webmaster
Alex Hutter
Events Fairy
Lewis Reading

Committee of 2010-2011:
Our Glorious Leader
Major Tom Hudson
President of Virtue
RAdm Iain Mitchell
Official Embezzler
Chris “Minty” Mintram
Mistress of Letters
Roanne Hyde
Webmaster
Magnus “House” White
Events Fairy
Mark Pickering

Committee of 2009-2010:
Supreme Overlord
Dan Barnes‐Davies
Laser Vice–President
Major Tom Hudson
Counter of the Magic Beans
Anastasia Hadjivasiliou
Master of Letters
Kerrith Barrington–Cook
e–dward
Edward Stutters
Cluracan Mk VI the Events Fair
Eduardo Chavez
Chief Whip
Mark Pickering

Committee of 2008-2009:
Madam President
Louise Champion
Code–Hobbit
Dan Barnes‐Davies
President of Vice
Cap’n Andy Hayler
Counter of the Magic Beans
Hugo Day
Master of Letters
Stephen Thompson
Cluracan Mk V the Events Fairy
Eduardo Chavez

Committee of 2007-2008:
Our Glorious Leader
Al Marshall
President of Vice
Gareth Jennings
Counter of the Magic Beans
Edward Stutters
Master of Letters
Stephen Thompson
Technomagus
Nick Hayes
Clinkerbell the Events Fairy
Cap’n Andy Hayler
Assistant Events Fairy
Louise Champion

Committee of 2006-2007:
Our Glorious Leader
Mikael Suominen
President of Vice
L’Andy Lee
Counter of the Magic Beans
Edward Stutters
Master of Letters
Al Marshall
Technomagus
Nick Hayes
Puck the Events Fairy
Anthony March
Deputy Events Goblin
Hugo Day

Committee of 2005-2006:
President
Mark Harris
President of Vice
L’Andy Lee
Treasurer
Ian “Tsuki” Renton
Secretary
Donna Belsey
Technomagus
Nick Hayes
Björn the Events Fairy
Mikael Suominen

Committee of 2004-2005:
President
Hatted Andy Guy
Vice–President
Timothy Sell
Treasurer
James Holmes
Secretary
Donna Belsey
Webmaster
Graham Gilchrist
Oberon, the Events Fairy
Frankie Dysart

Committee of 2003-2004:
President
Richard Bunyan
Treasurer
Rebecca Swaine
Secretary
Eric Ramos
Webmaster
Graham Gilchrist
Oberon, the Events Fairy
Frankie Dysart

Committee of 2002-2003:
President
Peter Hustler–Wraight
Webmaster
Graham Gilchrist
Events Fairy
Boozy(?)

Committee of 2001-2002:
President
Graham Gilchrist
Treasurer
David Watkins
Secretary
Lee Squires
Webmaster
Peter Hustler–Wraight
Events & Social Secretary
Tim Fullerlove

Committee of 2000-2001:
President
Graham Gilchrist
Treasurer
David Watkins
Secretary
Lee Squires
Webmaster
Ben DeJersey Moore
Events & Social Secretary
Peter Hustler–Wraight

Committee of 1999-2000:
President
Chris Perkins
Treasurer
David Ryles

Committee of 1989-1990:
El Presidenté
Jason Asker

Committee of 1988-1989:
El Presidenté
Jason Asker
Treasurer (we think)
Chris Dyer
Fantasy Fairy
Ian Letzer

Committee of 1987-1988:
El Presidenté
Derek Nicholson
Secretary
Andy Slater

Committee of 1986-1987:
El Pres
Chris Petty